• Italiano

ITP - Percorsi formativi svolti

PERCORSI FORMATIVI SVOLTI 

 

COURSE N.2 MOUNTING SYSTEMS FOR WORKS ON PARCHMENT

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Letizia Montalbano.
  • Docenti: Letizia Montalbano, Livio Nappo.

 

COURSE n. 3 HISTORY AND TECHNIQUES OF SCULPTURE IN GLAZE TERRACOTTA

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Laura Speranza.
  • Docente: Shirin Afra.

 

COURSE N. 4  ARTIFACT EXCAVATION TECHNIQUES ON SITE AND MICRO EXCAVATION IN LABORATORY

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Anna Patera.
  • Docenti: Annalena Brini Andrea Cagnini, Monica Galeotti, Roberto Bonaiuti, Maria Isabella Pierigé, Elsa Pacciani, Elisabetta Giorgi, Fernanda Cavari.

 

COURSE N. 5 CHROMATIC INTEGRATION OF EASEL PAINTING LOSSES

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Isabella Sicoli.
  • Docenti: Elena Bartolozzi e Lucia Breschi.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen.

 

COURSE N. 9 METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSERVATION OF STONE WORKS OF ART

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Franca Paola Lorenzi.
  • Docenti: Anne Kartrin Potthoff, Franca Paola Lorenzi.

 

COURSE N. 10 CONSERVATION TREATMENT OF PANEL PAINTINGS

  • Coordinatore Scientifico: Andrea Santacesaria.
  • Docenti: Alberto Dimuccio, Luigi Orata.

 

COURSE N.11 METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR PAINTING CLEANING

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Oriana Sartiani.
  • Docenti: Luisa Landi, Oriana Sartiani, Ilaria Saccani.

 

STAGE N. 13 short term conservation and restoration internships TAPESTRY

  • Coordiantore scientifico: Gianna Bacci.
  • Docenti: Gianna Bacci, Marta Cimò.

 

STAGE N. 14 (n. 2 stage) short term restoration internships 

PAINTINGS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Luisa Gusmeroli, Partizia Riitano.
  • Docenti: Chiara Mignani, Martina Freschi, Marco Betti Carlotta Brovadan.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen.

 

STAGE N.15 short term restoration internships 

POLICHROME WOOD SCULPTURE

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Maria Donata Mazzoni.
  • Docenti: Chiara de Felice, Maria Donata Mazzoni.

 

STAGE N. 16 short-term restoration internships- BRONZES AND ANTIQUE ARMS

  • Scientific coordiantor: Laura Speranza.
  • Teachers: Stefania Agnoletti, Mary Nesi.

 

STAGE N.17 short term restoration internships JEWELLERY

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Sandra Rossi.
  • Docenti: Paolo Belluzzo, Jennifer Di Fina.

 

STAGE N. 20 short term restoration internships PAPER AND PARCHMENT

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Letizia Montalbano.
  • Docenti: Letizia Montalbano, Sara Micheli.

 

STAGE N. 22 short term restoration internships CERAMIC AND PLASTIC MATERIALS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Laura Speranza.
  • Docenti: Daniele Angellotto.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen.

 

STAGE N. 23 short term restoration internships MURAL PAINTINGS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Maria Rosa Lanfranchi.
  • Docenti: Fabrizio Bandini, Irene Biadaioli, Ottaviano Caruso, Fabio Fratini, Raffaele. Niccoli Vallesi, Marco Betti, Carlotta Brovadan.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen.

 

STAGE N. 24 short term restoration internships STONE MATERIALS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Franca Sorella.
  • Docenti: Anne Katrin Pottohff, Franca Sorella.