• Italiano

ITP - Percorsi formativi svolti

 2016/2017


COURSE N.2 MOUNTING SYSTEMS FOR WORKS ON PARCHMENT

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Letizia Montalbano
  • Docenti: Letizia Montalbano, Livio Nappo 

COURSE n. 3 HISTORY AND TECHNIQUES OF SCULPTURE IN GLAZE TERRACOTTA

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Laura Speranza
  • Docente: Shirin Afra. 

COURSE N. 4  ARTIFACT EXCAVATION TECHNIQUES ON SITE AND MICRO EXCAVATION IN LABORATORY

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Anna Patera
  • Docenti: Annalena Brini Andrea Cagnini, Monica Galeotti, Roberto Bonaiuti, Maria Isabella Pierigé, Elsa Pacciani, Elisabetta Giorgi, Fernanda Cavari. 

COURSE N. 5 CHROMATIC INTEGRATION OF EASEL PAINTING LOSSES

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Isabella Sicoli
  • Docenti: Elena Bartolozzi e Lucia Breschi.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen 

COURSE N. 9 METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSERVATION OF STONE WORKS OF ART

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Franca Paola Lorenzi
  • Docenti: Anne Kartrin Potthof, Paola Franca Lorenzi. 

COURSE N.11 METHODS AND MATERIALS FOR PAINTING CLEANING

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Oriana Sartiani
  • Docenti: Luisa Landi, Oriana Sartiani, Ilaria Saccani. 

STAGE N. 13 short term conservation internships
TAPESTRY CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Gianna Bacci
  • Docenti: Gianna Bacci, Marta Cimò. 

STAGE N. 14 (n. 2 stage) short term conservation internships  
PAINTINGS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Luisa Gusmeroli, Partizia Riitano
  • Docenti: Chiara Mignani, Martina Freschi, Marco Betti Carlotta Brovadan
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen. 

STAGE N.15 short term conservation internships 
POLICHROME WOOD SCULPTURE

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Maria Donata Mazzoni
  • Docenti: Chiara de Felice, Maria Donata Mazzoni. 

STAGE N.17 short term restoration internships 
JEWELLERY

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Sandra Rossi
  • Docenti: Paolo Belluzzo, Jennifer Di Fina. 

STAGE N. 20 short term conservation internships
PAPER AND PARCHMENT

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Letizia Montalbano
  • Docenti: Letizia Montalbano, Sara Micheli. 

STAGE N. 22 short term conservation internships
CERAMIC AND PLASTIC MATERIALS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Laura Speranza
  • Docenti: Daniele Angellotto.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen. 

STAGE N. 23 short term conservation internships
MURAL PAINTINGS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Maria Rosa Lanfranchi
  • Docenti: Fabrizio Bandini, Irene Biadaioli, Ottaviano Caruso, Fabio Fratini, Raffaele Niccoli Vallesi, Marco Betti, Carlotta Brovadan.
  • Visite didattiche: Camilla Sinding Larsen. 

STAGE N. 24 short term conservation internships 
STONE MATERIALS

  • Coordinatore scientifico: Franca Sorella
  • Docenti: Anne Katrin Pottohff, Franca Sorella.